Contact us

SM VADD Projects – GSTIN Fiber Network

GSTN Fiber Infrastructure Implemented by SM VADD Technologies in Collaboration with Hitachi and Infosys.

LC LC Duplex SM Cables & LC SM LB

HOME

SM VADD Technologies Pvt Ltd is a professionally managed  organization, started by experienced professionals. SM VADD involved in Test & Development of Hardware and Software Products for Telecom, Networking, IT- HW, Embedded-Commerce, and Data Center Structured Cabling Design and Implementations for Data Center and IT Solutions.

SM VADD Technologies also involved in  designing customized Fiber cables for Data Center , Networking and telecom Applications. Trading and supplying Fiber/Optical Cables,MTP/MPO Cables and Break Out  and Fanout cables,Optical Modules for 1G/10g/40g/100G, Transceivers for 40 Gbps and 100 Gbps applications. We also source END to END Lab requirements like console Servers, Remote Power Controllers, Mechanical Racks, Patch Panels, Cable routing Fixtures ,RF components, Connectors ,RF Cables ,ESD accessories for Hardware Labs and Data Centers etc….

SM VADD Technologies offers Structured fiber cabling design,consultation,Installation and execution.Hardware and Software test & consultancy services with focus on the Quality and Customer. We are specialized in Data Center Design and Consultancy Services,we undertake end to end passive fiber and copper network cabling and maintenance. We offer complete product Environmental, EMI/EMC compliance testing services for electrical and electronic products.

SM VADD Technologies offers Mechanical, Thermal and Chassis level EMI/EMC design and development for the Telecom Racks & Electronic Enclosures as per NEBS/ETSI Standards.

Electronic Design and Verification Testing services for Telecom, Networking, IT Hardware, servers and Storage Industries. We will design test strategy and execute complete end to end testing for the Hardware modules.

SM VADD Technologies, We value the people who differentiate us from our competitors and hence we take lot of effort in the technical and personal growth of each engineer with regular training and encouragement.

SM VADD Technologies is now one of the fastest growing HW and SW design services company in India. Company is expanding its base to other cities in India and abroad. SM VADD Technologies added FPGA Implementation and services to its portfolio to offer integrated solutions to clients.

Contact Form:

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Products

LCSMLB
LCSMLB
MTP 100G Break Out Cables ,SM
MTP 100G Break Out Cables ,SM

OM3 Fiber Cable
OM3 Fiber Cable

1U Fiber Patch Panel ,24 Ports
1U Fiber Patch Panel ,24 Ports

MTP Loop Back Cables for Test Applications for 40G QSFP/QSFP28 and MTP 24 Core Loop Back for 100g Test Loop Back MTP Loop Back Cables

MUX - Demux Break Out Cable with LC Connectors

Structured Patch Panel – Reconfigurable.

AOC Cables for TOp of the Rack Switch Applications AOC Cables for TOP of the Rack Switch Applications

MTP/MPO ,40G  to 4 X 10G ( LC) Break Out  Cable/ Fan Out Cable.It works with QSFP -SR(40G) and QSFP 28 (100G) Applications. SIngle Mode Version Cables also Avaialble MTP/MPO ,40G to 4 X 10G ( LC) Break Out Cable/ Fan Out Cable.It works with QSFP -SR(40G) and QSFP 28 (100G) Applications. SIngle Mode Version Cables also Avaialble

MTP/MPO  12/24 Fiber Cable - 40G/100G Appications. MTP/MPO 12/24 Fiber Cable – 40G/100G Appications.

Fiber Optic Power Meter
Fiber Optic Power Meter

Industrial PC
Industrial PC

AOC ,40G to 4 X 10G SFP+ Break Out AOC cables for TOR Switch Applications. AOC ,40G to 4 X 10G SFP+ Break Out AOC cables for TOR Switch Applications.

IEC C20 to C21
IEC C20 to C21

UTP  CAT 6 lan patch cord
UTP CAT 6 lan patch cord

Structured Patch Panel - Reconfigurable.
Structured Patch Panel – Reconfigurable.

SFP+ 10G Optical Modules
SFP+ 10G Optical Modules.

CLIENTS

test

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

Downloads

Enter Details

IEC C20 to C21 For Routers and Switches

Router/Switch Power Cables,26 WG,SJT 15A Power cables ,IEC C20 to IEC C21 Cable

Console Servers & DC_DC Converter

UTP CAT 6 Lan patch cord

AC DC Power Supplies